ESP

ENG

POR

957 944 640
Menu
Back Close

Services

ESP

ENG

POR

About us

Blog

Contact

ESP

ENG

POR

Request meeting

Close Back

Contact

T 957 944 640 general@invepat.com

Cordoba

Ronda Tejares 27 Edificio Regina T 957 944 640 14008

Madrid

Martin Soler 4 Esc. Izq. 6º Izq. T 912 951 640 28045

Malaga

Victoria 52 2ºE T 951 492 540 29012

Request meeting

Close Back

I want a meeting to request advice on:

The purpose of your project is:

Indicate your data

If you wish, tell us briefly about your project (opcional)

Request meeting

LEGAL WARNING

The website www.invepat.com, (onwards, the “Website”) is property of INVEPAT GO, S.L., (onwards, the “COMPANY”), with registered office at Avda. Ronda de los Tejares, 27 Esc. Dcha. 2º 1 - 14008 Córdoba and CIF B14951057. Inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Córdoba, Tomo 2299, Folio 11, Hoja CO-32466.

The COMPANY welcomes you and invites you to read carefully the General Conditions of Use of this Website (hereinafter, the "General Conditions of Use") that describe the terms and conditions that will be applicable to your navigation through it, in accordance with what is established in the Spanish regulations of application. Given that the COMPANY could modify these Conditions of Use in the future, we recommend that you visit them periodically to be duly informed of the changes made.

With the aim that the use of the Website complies with criteria of transparency, clarity and simplicity, the COMPANY informs the User that any suggestion, doubt or query about the General Conditions of Use will be received and resolved by contacting the COMPANY through the email general@invepat.com

1. Object

The COMPANY provides the content and services that are available on the Website, subject to these General Conditions of Use as well as the policy on the processing of personal data (hereinafter, the "Data Protection Policy"). Access to this Website or its use in any way gives it the qualification of "User" and implies the unreserved acceptance of each and every one of these General Conditions of Use, reserving the COMPANY the right to modify them at any time. Consequently, it will be the responsibility of every User, the attentive reading of the General Conditions of Use in force on each of the occasions on which he accesses this Website, so if he does not agree with any of the same here, must abstain with respect to the use of this Website.

Likewise, you are advised that, on occasion, special conditions may be established for the use of specific contents and/or services on the Website, the use of said contents or services will imply the acceptance of the specific conditions specified therein.

2. Services

Through the Website, the COMPANY offers Users the possibility of accessing: Information about the company, its contact details, its products and services, its rates, its commercial offers, its location - A contact section for inquiries facilitating your personal data - Links to access social networks (hereinafter the "Services").

3. Privacy and Data Processing

The COMPANY treats your personal data according to those established in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of individuals with regard to data processing personal data and the free circulation of these data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

4. Industrial and Intellectual Property

The User acknowledges and accepts that all the contents displayed on the Website and especially, designs, texts, images, logos, icons, buttons, software, trade names, trademarks, or any other signs susceptible of industrial use and / or commercial are subject to Intellectual Property rights and all trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs, all rights of industrial and intellectual property, on the contents and / or any other elements inserted in the page, which are the exclusive property of the COMPANY and / or from third parties, who have the exclusive right to use them in the economic traffic. Therefore, the User agrees not to reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or otherwise publicly communicate, transform or modify such content, keeping the COMPANY harmless from any claim arising from the breach of such obligations. In no case does access to the Website imply any type of waiver, transmission, license or total or partial cession of said rights, unless expressly stated otherwise. The present General Conditions of Use of the Website do not confer on the Users any other right of use, alteration, exploitation, reproduction, distribution or public communication of the Website and / or its Contents other than those expressly provided herein. Any other use or exploitation of any rights will be subject to the prior and express authorization specifically granted for this purpose by the COMPANY or the third party owner of the affected rights.

The contents, texts, photographs, designs, logos, images, computer programs, source codes and, in general, any intellectual creation existing on this site, as well as the site as a whole, as a multimedia artistic work, are protected as rights of copyright by the legislation on intellectual property. The COMPANY owns the elements that make up the graphic design of the Website, the menus, navigation buttons, HTML code, texts, images, textures, graphics and any other content of the Website or, in any case, has the corresponding authorization for the use of said elements. The content provided on the Website may not be reproduced in whole or in part, nor transmitted, nor registered by any information retrieval system, in any form or in any medium, unless prior authorization is granted, for written, of the aforementioned Entity..

Likewise it is forbidden to suppress, elude and/or manipulate the "copyright" as well as the technical protection devices, or any information mechanisms that may contain the contents. The User of this Website undertakes to respect the rights enunciated and to avoid any action that could harm them, reserving in every case the COMPANY the exercise of any means or legal actions that correspond to it in defense of its legitimate intellectual and industrial property rights.

5. Obligations and Responsibilities of the Website User

The User agrees to:

Make an appropriate and lawful use of the Website as well as the contents and services, in accordance with: (i) the applicable legislation at all times; (ii) the General Conditions of Use of the Website; (iii) generally accepted morals and good customs and (iv) public order. Provide all the means and technical requirements that are required to access the Website. Provide truthful information by completing the forms contained on the Website with your personal data and keeping them updated at all times so that it responds at all times to the real situation of the User. The User will be solely responsible for the false or inaccurate statements made and the damages caused to the COMPANY or third parties for the information provided.

Notwithstanding the provisions of the previous section, the User must also refrain from:

a) Make unauthorized or fraudulent use of the Website and / or content for illegal purposes or effects, prohibited in these General Terms of Use, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, disable, overload, deteriorate or prevent the normal use of services or documents, files and all kinds of content stored on any computer equipment.

b) Access or attempt to access resources or restricted areas of the Website, without fulfilling the conditions required for such access.

c) Causing damage to the physical or logical systems of the Website, its suppliers or third parties.

d) Introduce or disseminate computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause damage to the physical or logical systems of the COMPANY, its suppliers or third parties.

e) Attempt to access, use and / or manipulate the data of the COMPANY, third-party providers and other Users.

f) Reproduce or copy, distribute, allow public access through any form of public communication, transform or modify the contents, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted.

g) Delete, hide or manipulate the notes on intellectual or industrial property rights and other data identifying the rights of the COMPANY or third parties incorporated into the contents, as well as the technical protection devices or any information mechanisms that may be inserted in the contents .

h) Obtain and try to obtain the contents using means or procedures different from those that, according to the cases, have been made available for this purpose or have been expressly indicated in the web pages where the contents are found or, in general, from those that are usually used on the Internet because they do not involve a risk of damage or disablement of the website and / or contents.

i) In particular, and merely indicative and not exhaustive, the User undertakes not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties information, data, content, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and / or image files, photographs, recordings, software and, in general, any kind of material that:

(i) In any way it is contrary, belittles or undermines the fundamental rights and public liberties recognized constitutionally, in the International Treaties and in the rest of the current legislation.

(ii) Induce, incite or promote criminal, slanderous, defamatory, violent or, in general, contrary to law, morals, generally accepted good practices or public order.

(iii) Induce, incite or promote discriminatory actions, attitudes or thoughts because of sex, race, religion, beliefs, age or condition.

(iv) Incorporate, make available or allow access to products, elements, messages and/or services that are criminal, violent, offensive, harmful, degrading or, in general, contrary to law, morality and generally accepted good practices or public order .

(v) Induces or may induce an unacceptable state of anxiety or fear.

(vi) Induce or incite to engage in dangerous, risky or harmful practices for health and psychic balance.

(vii) It is protected by legislation on intellectual or industrial protection belonging to the COMPANY or to third parties without having authorized the intended use.

(viii) Be contrary to honor, personal and family privacy or the image of people.

(ix) Constitute any type of advertising.

(x) Include any type of virus or program that prevents the normal operation of the Website.

If to access some of the services and / or contents of the Website, you will be provided with a password, you are obliged to use it diligently, keeping it secret at all times. Consequently, it will be responsible for its adequate custody and confidentiality, undertaking not to assign it to third parties, temporarily or permanently, or to allow access to the aforementioned services and / or contents by third parties. Likewise, it is obliged to notify the COMPANY of any fact that may imply an improper use of its password, such as, without limitation, its theft, loss or unauthorized access, in order to proceed with its immediate cancellation. Consequently, while not making the previous notification, the COMPANY will be exempt from any liability that may arise from the misuse of your password, being responsible for any illegal use of the contents and / or services of the Website by any illegitimate third party.

If he negligently or intentionally fails to comply with any of the obligations set forth in these General Conditions of Use, he will be liable for all damages and losses that may arise for the COMPANY from said breach.

6. Responsibilities

The COMPANY does not guarantee continued access, nor the correct display, download or use of the elements and information contained in the pages of the Website, which may be impeded, hindered or interrupted by factors or circumstances beyond its control.

The COMPANY is not responsible for the decisions that may be adopted as a result of access to the content or information offered.

The COMPANY may interrupt the service or immediately resolve the relationship with the User if it detects that a use of its Website or any of the services offered in it are contrary to these General Conditions of Use. The COMPANY is not made responsible for damages, losses, losses, claims or expenses derived from the use of the Website. It will only be responsible for eliminating, as soon as possible, the contents that may generate such damages, provided that this is notified. In particular, it will not be responsible for the damages that could be derived, among others, from:

(i) interferences, interruptions, failures, omissions, telephone breakdowns, delays, blockages or disconnections in the operation of the electronic system, caused by deficiencies, overloads and errors in the telecommunication lines and networks, or for any other cause beyond the control of the COMPANY.

(ii) illegitimate intromissions through the use of malign programs of any kind and through any means of communication, such as computer viruses or any other.

(iii) improper or inappropriate abuse of the Website.

(iv) security or navigation errors caused by a malfunction of the browser or by the use of non-updated versions thereof. The administrators of the COMPANY reserve the right to withdraw, totally or partially, any content or information present on the Website.

The COMPANY excludes any liability for damages of any kind that could be due to the misuse of the services freely available and used by Website Users. Likewise, the COMPANY is exempt from any responsibility for the content and information that may be received as a result of the data collection forms, being the same only for the provision of query and doubt services. On the other hand, in case of causing damages for an illicit or incorrect use of said services, the User may be claimed by the COMPANY for the damages or losses caused.

You will defend, indemnify and hold the COMPANY harmless against any damages arising from claims, actions or claims of third parties as a result of your access or use of the Website. Likewise, you agree to indemnify the COMPANY against any damages and losses arising from the use of "robots", "spiders", "crawlers" or similar tools used for the purpose of collecting or extracting data or of any other action on its part that imposes an unreasonable burden on the operation of the Website.

7. Hyperlinks

The User undertakes not to reproduce in any way, even through a hyperlink or hyperlink, the Website of the COMPANY, as well as any of its contents, unless expressly authorized in writing by the COMPANY.

The Website of the COMPANY includes links to other websites managed by third parties, in order to facilitate the User's access to the information of collaborating and / or sponsoring companies. Accordingly, the COMPANY is not responsible for the content of these websites, nor is it in a position of guarantor or / or offering party of the services and / or information that may be offered to third parties through the links of third parties.

The User is granted a limited, revocable and non-exclusive right to create links to the main page of the Website exclusively for private and non-commercial use. Websites that include a link to our Website (i) may not imply that the COMPANY recommends that website or its services or products; (ii) they may not falsify their relationship with the COMPANY or affirm that the COMPANY has authorized such link, nor include brands, denominations, trade names, logos or other distinctive signs of the COMPANY; (iii) may not include content that may be considered distasteful, obscene, offensive, controversial, that incites violence or discrimination based on sex, race or religion, contrary to public order or unlawful; (iv) may not link to any page of the Website other than the main page; (v) must link to the Website's own address, without allowing the website that makes the link to reproduce the Website as part of its website or within one of its "frames" or create a "browser" on any of the pages of the Website. The COMPANY may request, at any time, to remove any link to the Website, after which it must proceed immediately to its elimination. The COMPANY can not control the information, content, products or services provided by other websites that have established links to the Website.

Consequently, the COMPANY assumes no responsibility for any aspect related to such websites.

8. Cookies

You can consult the information about cookies by accessing this link

9. Duration and termination

The provision of the service of this Web Site and the other services have in principle an indefinite duration. However, the COMPANY may terminate or suspend any of the services of the portal. When it is possible, the COMPANY will announce the termination or suspension of the provision of the determined service.

10. Declarations and Guarantees

In general, the contents and services offered on the Website are purely informative. Therefore, by offering them, the COMPANY does not grant any guarantee or declaration in relation to the contents and services offered on the Website, including, without limitation, guarantees of legality, reliability, usefulness, accuracy, or merchantability, except in the extent to which, by law, such declarations and guarantees can not be excluded.

11. Force majeure

The COMPANY shall not be held responsible in case of impossibility to provide service, if this is due to prolonged interruptions of the power supply, telecommunications lines, social conflicts, strikes, rebellion, explosions, floods, acts and omissions of the Government, and in general all cases of force majeure or fortuitous events.

12. Resolution of controversies. Applicable law and jurisdiction

These General Conditions of Use, as well as the use of the Website, will be governed by Spanish legislation. Any dispute will be resolved before the courts of Córdoba.

In the event that any provision of these General Terms of Use is unenforceable or void by virtue of applicable law or as a consequence of a judicial or administrative decision, such unenforceability or nullity will not cause these General Conditions of Use to be unenforceable or null as a whole. In such cases, the COMPANY will proceed to modify or replace said stipulation with another that is valid and enforceable and that, as far as possible, achieve the objective and claim reflected in the original stipulation.

COOKIES POLICY

DEFINITION OF COOKIES.

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to user

The web of INVEPAT GO, S.L. uses own and third-party cookies, all in the domain "invepat.com"

TYPES OF COOKIES.

1.- Types of cookies, depending on the entity that manages them:

a) Own Cookies: These are those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.

b) Third-party cookies: These are those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies.

2.- Types of cookies, according to their purpose:

a) Technical Cookies: Are those that allow the user to navigate through the website, platform or application and the use of different options or services that exist in it.

b) Analysis Cookies: Those that allow the person in charge of them to monitor and analyze the behavior of the users of the websites to which they are linked

3.-Types of cookies, according to the time period of time they remain activated:

a) Session Cookies: They are designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page. They are usually used to provide the service requested by the user on a single occasion.

b) Persistent Cookies: They are designed so that the data is stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, which can range from a few minutes to several years.

LOCK/ELIMINATION OF COOKIES

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer.

Chrome, from http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

Explorer, from http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Firefox, from http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Safari, from http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

DATA ACCESS

The cookies on our website are only used by:

  • The Owner of the page INVEPAT GO, S.L., with CIF B14951057 and registered office at Avda. Ronda de los Tejares, 27 Esc. Dcha. 2º 1 - 14008 Córdoba.
  • GOOGLE
  • YOUTUBE

PRIVACY POLICY

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION
Website: www.invepat.com
Owner of the website: INVEPAT GO, S.L., + info
Data processing manager: INVEPAT GO, S.L., onwards, the “COMPANY” + info
Purpose: Management, study and resolution of queries made through the web + info
Legitimation: Consent granted by the user + info
Legal age consent: The User certifies that he/she is over 14 years of age and that therefore he/she possesses the necessary legal capacity for the provision of consent regarding the processing of their personal data and all this, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.
Recipients: Data will be communicated to third parties in order to carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy. In no case will data be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those described in this document.
Rights: Access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.
Additional Information: You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection by clicking here + info

1.1 - Who is the owner of this website?

Identity: INVEPAT GO, S.L.-CIF: B14951057
Registry data: Registro Mercantil de Córdoba, Tomo 2299, Folio 11, Hoja CO-32466
Postal address: Avda. Ronda de los Tejares, 27 Esc. Dcha. 2º 1 - 14008 Córdoba
Phone: 957944640
Email: general@invepat.com

1.2 - Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Identity: INVEPAT GO, S.L.-CIF: B14951057
Registry data: Registro Mercantil de Córdoba, Tomo 2299, Folio 11, Hoja CO-32466
Postal address: Avda. Ronda de los Tejares, 27 Esc. Dcha. 2º 1 - 14008 Córdoba
Phone: 957944640
Email: general@invepat.com

1.3 - For what purpose will we treat your personal data and how long will we keep them?

The company will treat your personal data exclusively for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be treated in a manner incompatible with such purposes.

Purposes
Purpose 1: for all users Management, study and resolution of queries made through the web

The company will keep your personal data for as long as necessary according to the information provided and the conservation periods included in regulations that are applicable.

1.4 - What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the consent you give us by checking the box where you accept our privacy policy.

1.5 - To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following companies and for the following purposes:

RECIPIENTS PURPOSE
GAVISA TIC, S.L. - CIF: B14908024 Company responsible for the maintenance and programming of our website.

1.6 - What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are dealing with personal information about them at the company.

In particular, you can contact the company at your postal address or at the email address provided in this document in order to exercise the following rights:

  • Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party.
  • Right to request rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Right to oppose treatment.
  • Right to data portability.

You can request the necessary forms to exercise these rights by sending an email to the email address provided in this document

Given the personal nature of the exercise of any of these rights, you must attach a copy of your identity card or equivalent document to the application.

You can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to obtain additional information about your rights or file a claim with it, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, obtaining all the necessary information to do so through the Website www.agpd.es